IPO Anchor Investors: Track Records

Mainboard · SME

Every fund house in the anchor books of mainboard IPOs, ranked by the number of IPOs it anchored. Fund houses with 10 or more have their own page. Mainboard IPOs listed in 2018 to 2026 whose anchor allocation letter we could read and reconcile: 485 IPOs. See the methodology.

Fund houseIPOs anchoredInvested (INR crore)Median gain at open At 30-day unlockAt 90-day unlockLatest
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund20512,020.07+13.54%+21.08%+25.45%2026
Nippon India Mutual Fund1879,256.15+14.01%+20.87%+22.31%2026
HDFC Mutual Fund18310,536.38+15.18%+24.71%+25.14%2026
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund1747,831.03+13.77%+21.16%+21.76%2026
Societe Generale1622,850.54+4.11%+1.49%+9.60%2026
Goldman Sachs1595,656.10+13.54%+21.45%+25.48%2026
Bandhan Mutual Fund1483,084.33+12.25%+20.55%+17.21%2026
Edelweiss Mutual Fund1452,138.33+9.83%+17.96%+18.81%2026
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund1426,679.78+18.88%+29.20%+27.38%2026
SBI Mutual Fund14011,444.84+19.48%+26%+26.65%2026
BNP Paribas1333,038.67+4.90%+5.15%+13.97%2026
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund1303,464.04+16.80%+23.77%+24.12%2026
WhiteOak Capital1254,657.61+13.66%+23.39%+25.43%2026
Axis Mutual Fund1245,617.48+18.02%+29.39%+27.50%2026
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund1205,294.94+18.91%+28.74%+26.04%2026
Tata Mutual Fund1183,051.02+13.77%+21.16%+25.43%2026
Nomura1175,559.92+10.51%+20.94%+26.67%2026
HDFC Life Insurance1143,539.97+12.75%+22.08%+25.44%2026
SBI Life Insurance1124,162.97+12.68%+22.41%+25.43%2026
Aditya Birla Sun Life Insurance1001,640.96+9.33%+16.02%+10.61%2026
Axis Max Life Insurance961,808.79+14%+22.75%+27.08%2026
Morgan Stanley932,937.41+4.49%+8.06%+9.64%2026
Abu Dhabi Investment Authority914,779.23+18.24%+27.89%+29.14%2026
Bajaj Life Insurance911,326.01+9.50%+13.55%+15.12%2026
Invesco India Mutual Fund912,627.09+13.54%+20.32%+25.84%2026
Sundaram Mutual Fund902,000.47+15.57%+20.32%+31.93%2026
Ashoka India (WhiteOak Capital)891,929.57+20.17%+28.31%+29.29%2026
ICICI Prudential Life Insurance892,490.71+13.66%+24.05%+27.91%2026
360 ONE Alternates831,779.63+3.90%+2.39%+4.20%2026
Eastspring802,590.42+12.42%+21.16%+26.65%2026
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund792,975.96+19.35%+28.77%+29.14%2026
SBI General Insurance771,041.12+3.53%+2.39%+5.44%2026
Fidelity767,354.71+17.50%+21.75%+25.14%2026
HSBC Mutual Fund761,654.14+13.52%+20.59%+21.97%2026
Kotak Mahindra Life Insurance751,109.41+8.47%+21.27%+22.31%2026
UTI Mutual Fund742,437.54+20.13%+28.75%+23.83%2026
DSP Mutual Fund732,264.92+17.65%+19.76%+31.02%2026
Citigroup70557.68+1.73%-0.69%-1.58%2026
HSBC701,877.44+11.14%+16.58%+22.60%2026
Norges Bank694,542.31+10.51%+20.32%+21.22%2026
Amundi631,800.26+5.15%+18.03%+25.45%2026
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund631,155.24+3.90%+13.35%+8.88%2026
Abakkus62878.45+10.23%+13.13%+13.55%2026
JPMorgan581,371.99+3.21%+2.16%+12.36%2026
Government of Singapore (GIC)555,810.28+14%+32.37%+26.67%2026
Integrated Core Strategies55698.13+2.27%+0.40%+3.94%2026
Jupiter541,347.37+13.94%+18.77%+17.78%2026
Quant Mutual Fund531,671.86+13.58%+22.08%+27.67%2026
Edelweiss Life Insurance51407.31+3.26%+8.09%+3.94%2026
Kotak Mahindra Offshore Funds50904.01+10.54%+19.44%+27.08%2026
Monetary Authority of Singapore491,845.66+7.97%+15.91%+19.69%2026
PineBridge48844.89+10.11%+21.16%+16.68%2026
Saint Capital48456.84+13.18%+4.44%+12.82%2026
Canara Robeco Mutual Fund47980.51+14%+29.47%+29.55%2026
Carmignac451,620.24+14.41%+29.05%+27.72%2026
Optimix Wholesale Global Emerging Markets Share Trust43521.66+7.97%+16.51%+26.65%2026
ITI Mutual Fund42508.70+1.45%+1.85%+5.40%2026
BlackRock403,199.53+20.23%+32.89%+28.77%2026
3P Investment Managers39519.21+17.98%+29.36%+22.31%2026
LC Pharos39335.42+2.06%-3.78%-7.74%2026
Tata AIA Life Insurance39495.22+19.46%+33.99%+32.34%2026
Malabar Investments38641.52+21.79%+35.60%+26.65%2026
PGIM India Mutual Fund38624.93+8.18%+20.74%+12.60%2026
Astorne Capital37327.12+7.69%+4.37%+3.74%2026
Bank of India Mutual Fund37568.64+4.49%+8.59%+5.40%2026
Bharti AXA Life Insurance37358.98+6.85%+13.45%+5.33%2026
Capital Group375,759.40+10%+18.55%+20.11%2026
JM Financial Mutual Fund37483.36+4.34%+1.81%+11.86%2026
Natixis37511.62+10.51%+29.04%+31.41%2026
Public Sector Pension Investment Board37864.44+22.30%+29.22%+29.95%2026
Elara Capital36397.25+9.82%+15.45%+18.21%2024
LIC Mutual Fund35548.25+10%+11.44%+16.50%2026
Nuvama34532.72+5%+11.97%+16.50%2026
Allianz Global Investors33859.65+12.84%+32.35%+29.14%2026
Rajasthan Global Securities33293.38+9.09%+0.30%+2.31%2026
Winro Commercial32592.70+11.71%+15.66%+20.49%2026
Florida Retirement System29459.06+6.77%+16.69%+19.69%2026
360 ONE Mutual Fund28675.25+12.63%+33.95%+17.98%2026
Matthews27480.59+7.69%+18.55%+12.82%2026
Edelweiss Alternatives26289.88+4.17%+1.93%–2026
Neuberger Berman26693.71+12.89%+30.21%+33.89%2025
Volrado Venture Partners26611.81+11.37%+19.95%+24.86%2024
Pioneer Investment Fund25875.83+7.97%+21.55%+39.11%2026
Segantii25269.99+1.68%+4.17%+15.49%2023
CLSA24573.06+10.27%+15.88%+28.11%2025
Helios24277.27+10.62%+8.82%+16.99%2026
Ashika23155.70+12.35%-8.07%+4.20%2026
Carnelian23229.19+12.65%+14.69%+15.57%2026
Kuber India Fund23278.15+5.40%+4.31%–2022
Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund23292.95+10.51%+19.14%+27.67%2026
Reliance General Insurance23169.35+4.17%-4.06%-3.52%2025
Singularity23368.56+9.16%+6.86%+10.10%2026
Susquehanna23258.86+0.31%+7.70%+4.77%2026
Vikasa India23179.31+6.75%-0.11%+11.48%2026
Bengal Finance and Investment22350.33+8.38%+21.36%+16.55%2026
Meru Investment Fund22219.17+14.32%+23.96%+31.18%2026
Shine Star Build Cap22208.86+7.01%+1.90%+6.81%2026
Union Mutual Fund22237.96+7.03%+16.69%+9.64%2026
Al Mehwar Commercial Investments LLC21432.12+0.31%-1.44%+22.36%2026
Cohesion Mk Best Ideas Sub-Trust21291.40+18.18%+30.68%+33.12%2025
Sanshi Fund21224.99+11.11%+13.35%+22.31%2026
abrdn21921.04+24.30%+32.89%+20.46%2025
Authum Investment and Infrastructure20310.64+10.58%+17.55%+15.28%2026
Canara HSBC Life Insurance20234.51+3.57%+0.54%+4.20%2026
Ghisallo Master Fund LP20269.16+3.48%+1.80%+10.61%2026
Prudential Assurance Company20417.38+20.23%+35.49%+36.86%2026
Schroders201,691.88+13.42%+33.99%+23.32%2026
Sunrise Investment Trust20134.76+6.71%-1.29%-10.39%2026
Theleme India Master Fund Limited20319.17+19.52%+28.18%+33.90%2026
TrustMF20193.13+9.50%+10.30%+9.47%2026
Manulife18414.35+6.68%+7.30%+14.52%2026
TOCU Europe III18205.66+2.85%+3.07%+5.32%2025
ValueQuest18417.22+9.57%+24.34%+25.14%2026
Avendus17155.24+1.66%-0.29%–2026
Destinations International Equity Fund, A Series of Brinker Capital Destinations Trust17274.65+8.86%+22.08%+23.99%2025
Franklin Templeton17985.65+10.51%+18.55%+9.14%2026
Kuwait Investment Authority17445.64+4.09%+1.12%–2026
Pictet17464.63+20.17%+41.41%+32.08%2026
Steadview Capital17486.17+17.35%+29.40%+26.65%2025
BofA Securities16206.470%-5.54%+1.34%2026
SBI Pension Funds16936.19+9.10%+3.83%+12.60%2026
Stichting Depositary Apg Emerging Markets Equity Pool16731.96+15.68%+25.97%+33.89%2025
Taurus Mutual Fund16152.78+4.92%-1.24%+2.40%2026
Troo Capital16214.94+14.60%+18.35%+18.77%2025
Amansa Holdings Private Limited151,007.58+22.86%+23.51%+14.96%2026
Aurigin Master Fund Limited1577.79+5.08%+9.84%+13.53%2025
Chhatisgarh Investments Limited15119.52+12.50%+20.47%+19.49%2026
Founders Collective Fund15132.41+14.24%+30.95%+35.46%2026
Maybank15252.87+11.35%+2.16%+8.88%2026
Subhkam Ventures15129.31+15.59%+29%+9.14%2026
Turnaround Opportunities Fund15271.900%-1.73%+21.09%2026
Aditya Birla Sun Life Offshore Funds14169.95+10.37%+14.36%+28.77%2025
Finavenue Capital1486.86+8.84%+10.84%+10.83%2026
Kotak Alternate Asset Managers14150.59+8.21%+9.82%+15.71%2025
Lion Global Investors14110.36+6.03%+9.77%+11.55%2026
Negen Capital14163.90+12.27%+16.04%+16.50%2026
Nhit: Global Emerging Markets Equity Trust14291.95+13.93%+22.99%+10.50%2024
TIMF Holdings14331.80+8.77%+32.15%+28.39%2026
Think India Opportunities Master Fund LP14580.36+18.35%+25.84%+34.37%2025
ASAS Global Fund1375.55+8.11%-0.22%+39.64%2026
Alchemy13117.42+8.47%-1.05%+14.32%2026
Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund13149.64+6.85%+2.65%+1.10%2026
Bajaj General Insurance13105.88+22.30%+24.24%+17.16%2026
India Acorn Fund13153.48+5.62%+13.43%+18.75%2026
New York State Teachers' Retirement System1369.18+3.24%+13.43%+5.16%2026
Ananta Capital Ventures Fund 11285.53+6.58%+24.51%+38.18%2024
Craft Emerging Market Fund12329.32+6.56%-2.15%-5.85%2026
East Bridge Capital Master Fund I Ltd12220.47+3.96%+4.75%+14.15%2025
Groww Mutual Fund12100.600%-5.01%–2026
Hornbill12243.41+12.45%+21.83%+39.36%2026
Massachusetts Institute of Technology12424.87+8.18%+6.64%+7.37%2026
Motilal Oswal Alternates12206.10+13.12%+21.59%+26.48%2025
Reliance Nippon Life Insurance12123.63+7.23%+27.05%+23.99%2026
Resonance Opportunities Fund1298.32+6.09%-0.30%-4.46%2025
Steptrade1274.30+7.76%-5.91%+2.31%2026
The India Fund Inc12224.05+18.72%+24.34%–2025
Wellington12292.73+20.23%+35.67%+36.86%2026
Chartered Finance & Leasing11167.41+18.40%+17.94%+22.79%2026
DSP Offshore Funds11220.70+6.77%+23.51%+23.99%2026
Duro11114.63+15.59%+15.20%+15.49%2026
HDFC Pension Fund11476.41+6.85%+8.63%+11.61%2026
ICICI Lombard General Insurance11134.10+4.90%+3.24%+17.44%2026
Kotak Mahindra11114.93+3.04%+19.19%–2023
LRSD Securities11128.43+1.23%-4.29%–2026
Life Insurance Corporation of India113,097.28+6.85%+4.49%+10.61%2026
Mint Focused Growth Fund11108.61+26.64%+4.37%+13.45%2026
National Pension Service (Korea)11252.75+17.35%+33.99%+61.35%2025
Tara Emerging Asia Liquid Fund1171.27+1.66%-9.38%–2022
AG Dynamic Funds Limited10131.92+7.76%+25.23%+30.43%2024
Acm Global Fund VCC10177.67+1.45%+27.50%+31.52%2026
Bcad Fund10117.33+4.71%+1.42%+10.21%2025
Gagandeep Credit Capital10147.75+11.89%+13.66%+11.12%2026
Holani Venture Capital Fund1086.57+8.29%+0.30%-3.05%2026
Ikigai10101.17+7.53%+31.59%+25.45%2026
Macquarie10100.48+9.71%+8.93%–2021
Neo10110.030%-6.31%+14.29%2026
Nippon India AIF10164+1.17%-5.78%+2.58%2025
Quantum Mutual Fund1087.45+7%+21.49%-1.39%2024
Tata Investment Corporation Limited10143.05+6.36%-4.49%+4.20%2026
Universal Sompo General Insurance Company Limited1051.61+0.59%-9.55%-11.46%2025
Venus Investments VCC10100.42+9.09%-3.29%+31.18%2026
Viney Growth Fund1079.24+2.08%-2.93%-2.42%2026
Viridian1063.81+0.36%-9.48%-5.04%2026
Wf Asian Reconnaissance Fund Limited10534.23+13.18%+25.57%+27.08%2025
Zeal Global Opportunities Fund10132.64+4%-1.14%-13%2026
Cognizant Capital959.88+31.84%+26.01%+28.62%2026
GAM992+1.39%+42.65%+56.10%2024
NAV Capital VCC969.37+14.24%+15.50%+24.59%2025
Polar Capital9430.34+18.40%+29.39%+31.15%2026
Swyom India Alpha Fund955.03+3.31%+0.30%-7.89%2026
T. Rowe Price9899.01+5.30%+10.33%+5.16%2026
Tata AIG General Insurance9183.84+2.13%-5.19%–2026
UTI Pension Fund9256.07+10.51%+1.73%+5.85%2026
Unifi Capital9101.85+1.66%+8.05%+17.93%2026
Abundantia Capital859.42+1.37%-1.05%+6.42%2026
Best Investment Corporation8178.65+1.67%-1.04%–2025
Coeus Global Opportunities Fund893.01+6.86%+13.64%+22.65%2025
Df International Partners II LLC8469.33+38.14%+45.96%–2026
Fundpartner Solutions867.32+14.79%+28.38%+23.39%2025
High Conviction Fund878.55+16.44%+19.19%–2026
Innovative Vision Fund840.76+8.60%+1.05%+0.81%2026
Moon Capital Trading Pte. Ltd871.21+12.68%+2.29%–2026
Necta Bloom VCC8218.28+2.50%-1.73%+12.60%2026
Niveshaay896.71+23.33%+47.18%+31.82%2026
Principal Trustee Co. Pvt Ltd849.54+10.72%+10.57%–2021
Shamyak Investment Private Limited8284.86+22.23%+42.65%+25.43%2026
Steinberg India Emerging Opportunities Fund Limited876.74+15.56%+27.40%+15.10%2025
Aranda Investments7566.18+27.84%+35.26%–2026
Baillie Gifford7901.53+12.84%+3.83%–2025
Border to Coast Pensions7243.81+1.23%+4.41%+5.41%2026
Buoyant Capital767.29+11.78%+11.79%+22.31%2026
CDPQ7140.51+5.59%+5.66%–2024
Chanakya Opportunities Fund I762.15+17.65%-5.80%-6.01%2026
Chanakya Wealth Creation Fund768.31+6.85%-2.48%+3.94%2026
Compact Structure Fund7108.52+2.40%-1.66%–2026
First Sentier Investors7204.66+5.59%+25.20%+34.77%2026
Great Eastern753.51+6.75%+20.32%+31.38%2026
Greater India Portfolio779.30+4.34%+45.22%–2026
Neomile794.84+9.79%+20.47%+18.21%2024
Oxbow774.30+3.24%+15.10%+25.01%2026
Pacific Horizon Investment Trust PLC7114.80+17.35%+15.79%–2025
Samco Mutual Fund796+15.62%+2.16%–2026
Universities Superannuation Scheme Limited7331.62+14%+33.99%–2024
University of California7163.21+38.42%+31.85%+42.14%2025
University of Notre Dame771.39+3.44%+44.17%–2025
VPK Global Ventures Fund775.14+2.06%-0.81%-11.55%2025
Wf Asian Smaller Companies Fund Limited7429.42+46.40%+55.97%–2025
360 ONE Offshore Funds647.99+16.07%+42.94%–2025
Aarth AIF Growth Fund640.21+4.94%+2.15%+0.81%2026
CPP Investments61,416.01+18.86%+25.77%–2024
Clarus Capital I677.02+22.18%+32.60%+25.43%2026
Custody Bank of Japan, Ltd. Re: Stb Jf India Equity Active Open Mother Fund641.50+26.71%+35.25%–2025
Dovetail India Fund Class 6 Shares6156.69+9.50%+57.66%–2025
Emerge Capital639.31+5.80%+0.67%–2026
Fullerton Fund Management6244.22+15.34%+31.48%–2026
Grandeur Peak Emerging Markets Opportunities Fund675.72+19.91%+5.17%–2023
India Max Investment Fund654.47+0.95%-8.92%–2026
India Opportunities Growth Fund Ltd645.13+9.75%+7.71%–2025
Leading Light Fund VCC673.33+32.05%+17.78%+22.05%2025
Moneywise Financial Services630.52+1.05%-2.69%+10.61%2026
Nexus Global Opportunities Fund658.82+4%-1.66%–2026
Nvit Emerging Markets Fund678.34+20.32%+16.21%–2024
Theleme Master Fund Limited682.93+25.37%+24.12%–2021
Tt Emerging Markets Unconstrained Fund6110.67+14.03%+31.70%+9.96%2024
Valiant India Opportunities Ltd6143.10+20.42%+25.20%–2026
Visionary Value Fund630.01+8.60%+4.69%–2026
Alphamine525.10+6.85%-2.92%–2026
Arohi Emerging India Master Fund5105.75+46.40%+55.97%–2025
Axis Alternative Investments5122.60+4.96%+1.62%–2026
Bay Capital India Fund Ltd568.32+1.68%+28.74%+24.86%2024
Db International5203.47+4.96%+1.62%–2019
Enam570.19+31.45%––2026
HCL Capital5185.88+6.85%––2026
Hostplus568.89+21.36%––2026
Imap India Capital Investment Trust526.79+1.18%-0.81%–2026
Indus India Fund5130.27-9.30%+21%–2021
Invesco592.43+38.89%+51.37%–2021
Janus Henderson5325.15+21.36%––2026
Lords Multigrowth Fund565.37+3.34%-3.15%–2026
Marshall Wace5526.900%-0.38%–2025
Nova Global Opportunities Fund5810%-1.57%–2026
Oaktree Emerging Markets Equity Fund, L.p598.38+7.69%+8.82%–2025
Op-India Fund532.24+33.33%+34.91%–2025
Rwc Emerging Markets Equity Master Fund Limited5253.18+3.44%+51.37%–2021
SB Opportunities Fund II530+7.14%-5.01%–2026
SageOne591.01+2.49%-1.05%–2026
The Wealth Company567.75+5.46%––2026
Tiger Global5330.16+46.40%+55.97%–2025
Titanium Hybrid Long-Short Fund522.06+37.77%––2026
Verition Multi-Strategy Master Fund Ltd525.03+12%+44.17%+27.08%2025
WCM Investment Management5354.26+1.23%-0.38%–2025
Abans Finance Private Limited425.07–––2025
Affin Hwang Asset Management437.45–––2022
Alchemie Ventures Fund420.02–––2025
Arnesta421.17–––2026
Belgrave Investment Fund447.62–––2024
CP Capital426.15–––2026
Capri Global Capital Limited426.88–––2026
Dragon Peacock Investments Limited495.08–––2024
Edelweiss4102.07–––2020
First State Indian Subcontinent Fund4132.49–––2020
IndusInd General Insurance443.05–––2026
Inevsco India Smallcap Fund484.82–––2024
Khandelwal Finance437.57–––2026
L and T Mutual Fund Trustee Limited4102.50–––2022
Leading Light Fund VCC – the Triumph Fund463.74–––2024
Lion Global Asia Pacific Fund441.68–––2024
Magna Umbrella Fund PLC460–––2024
Minerva Emerging Opportunities Fund Limited427.51–––2026
Navi Mutual Fund440.17–––2026
Next Orbit Ventures Fund449.25–––2022
Ns Partners Trust447.31–––2025
Omers Administration Corporation4167.82–––2024
PGIM India Alternatives423.85–––2025
PNB MetLife India Insurance452–––2024
Pggm World Equity II B. V446.49–––2024
Pine Oak Global Fund441.18–––2025
Private Client Emerging Markets Portfolio445–––2026
Rbc Asia Pacific Ex-Japan Equity Fund481.97–––2025
Reliance Strategic Investments Limited4134.80–––2018
Samsung India Securities Master Investment Trust Equity422.80–––2025
Samsung India Small and Mid Cap Focus Securities Master Investment Trust449.14–––2025
Sixteenth Street Asian Gems Fund474.91–––2024
Smart Horizon Opportunity Fund420.01–––2026
Sun Life Aditya Birla India Fund452.50–––2025
Sundaram Alternates429.25–––2026
Thornburg Developing World Fund4209–––2021
Tiger Strategies Fund456.15–––2026
Tokio Marine Life Insurance Singapore441.02–––2024
UBS4159.53–––2025
Unisuper Limited As Trustee for Unisuper436–––2022
VBCube Ventures420–––2026
Value Partners473.18–––2026
Vanguard4227.88–––2026
Vijit Growth Fund424.11–––2025
Zeta Global Funds447.05–––2026
Zulia Investments4450.72–––2026
3 Sigma Global Fund355.28–––2024
31 Degrees North315–––2026
360 ONE Prime329.65–––2026
Ab Arya Partners328.26–––2021
Aidos India Fund Limited324.15–––2025
Altiva Hybrid Long-Short Fund311.96–––2026
Ampersand Growth Opportunities Fund Scheme- I320.05–––2026
Amundsen Diversified Master Fund ICAV328.02–––2025
Aryabhata Global Assets Funds ICAV343.50–––2025
Aryabhata Global Assets Funds ICAV Aryabhata India Fund340–––2024
Ashmore320.60–––2021
Auburn Limited359.59–––2019
Baring Private Equity365.48–––2026
Blend Fund 23109.44–––2024
Bonitas Pooled Investment Fund Series318.27–––2025
Can Lah Investments Pte. Ltd333.31–––2025
Db International Asia Limited374.64–––2018
Dendana Investments317.09–––2026
Discovery Global Opportunity326–––2025
Emerging Markets Equity Fund389.93–––2025
Employees Provident Fund (Malaysia)354.06–––2025
Fil Investments378.75–––2018
Flumen Investment Trust325.47–––2026
Future Generali India Insurance315–––2025
Girik Capital331.74–––2026
Globe Fincap Limited330–––2026
Gmo Emerging Domestic Opportunities Fund, A Series of Gmo Trust347.35–––2022
Go Digit General Insurance320.02–––2026
Gp Emerging Markets Strategies, LP315–––2025
ICICI Prudential Pension Funds351.80–––2026
IDFC Equity Opportunity Series 6312.51–––2021
Imco Emerging Markets Public Equity LP341.55–––2023
India Capital Growth Fund325–––2026
Inq Holding LLC3329.53–––2026
International Finance Corporation350–––2026
International Monetary Fund339.09–––2024
Invicta Continuum Fund I318.98–––2025
Janchor Partners Pan-Asian Master Fund3199.15–––2023
Jnl Multi-Manager Emerging Markets Equity Fund360.77–––2025
Kedaara Capital Public Markets Fund I325.12–––2025
Kiran Vyapar352.64–––2026
Kora Master Fund LP3104.41–––2025
L and T Mutual Fund Trustee Limited -l and T Large and Midcap Fund348.26–––2021
LC Radiance Fund VCC320–––2024
LSOI SPV3399.70–––2026
Lansforsakringar Asienfond317.05–––2021
Lgt Select Funds341.16–––2023
Liontrust Investment Funds I320–––2026
LongThrive Capital337–––2026
Minerva Ventures Fund330–––2026
Motilal Oswal Finvest349.32–––2026
Nepean Long Term Opportunities Fund II323.88–––2025
North Star Opportunities Fund VCC-Bull Value Incorporated VCC Sub-Fund321.56–––2025
Oaks Emerging Umbrella Fund PLC Oaks Emerging and Frontier Opportunities Fund332.01–––2024
Ontario Teachers' Pension Plan396.60–––2022
Pension Fund Association (Japan)321.14–––2021
Prazim Trading and Investment3184.71–––2026
Principal Large Cap Fund35.45–––2021
Principal Midcap Fund36–––2021
Principal Multi Cap Growth Fund38.38–––2021
Rwc Funds3103.06–––2021
SB Opportunities Fund I335–––2024
Sameeksha India Equity Fund316.54–––2025
Santosh Industries Limited316.40–––2025
Saraswati Commercial343–––2025
Seatown Swordfish Pte. Ltd384.56–––2021
Summit Equity Long-Short Fund313.02–––2026
The Asio Fund322.57–––2026
The Ram Fund, LP315–––2024
The Scottish Oriental Smaller Companies Trustplc368.56–––2024
Titanium Equity Long-Short Fund37–––2026
United India Insurance316.15–––2026
Ups Group Trust350.53–––2022
Wasatch Emerging India Fund362.89–––2020
Wasatch International Opportunities Fund332.81–––2021
238 Plan Associates LLC230–––2021
Aaa India Equity Fund215–––2025
Aarth AIF210.21–––2025
Active Emerging Markets Equity Fund241.82–––2024
Aditya Birla Sunlife Trustee Private Limited247.20–––2018
Aionios Alpha Fund215.10–––2026
Allspring Emerging Markets Equity Fund271.66–––2024
Alpha Alternatives Financial Services Private Limited212.24–––2026
Altiva Equity Long-Short Fund210–––2026
Anchorage Capital225–––2026
Antara India Evergreen Fund Ltd210.04–––2024
Army Group Insurance Fund217.50–––2025
Ask Emerging Opportunities Fund225.08–––2024
Ask Golden Decade Fund234.77–––2024
Astrone Capital VCC Arven215–––2025
Axis Pension Fund215.39–––2026
Bajaj Holdings & Investment Limited220.74–––2024
Baroda Multi Cap Fund222–––2021
Baron Emerging Markets Fund263.23–––2021
Bay Pond Investors243.03–––2026
Bay Pond Partners, L.p278.59–––2026
Bayvk A2 Fonds269.29–––2021
Beacon Stone Capital VCC220–––2025
Benani Capital- Benani Capital Scheme 1216–––2025
Birla Sunlife Trustee Company Private Ltd222.78–––2018
Blue Mount Capital210–––2021
CSIM225.04–––2026
CalPERS219.38–––2025
CalSTRS255.04–––2026
Capri Global Housing Finance Limited210.75–––2024
Cholamandalam MS General Insurance229.99–––2023
Ci Asian Tiger Fund212.47–––2021
Citadel2117.52–––2026
Citrus Global Arbitrage Fund223.40–––2024
City of New York Group Trust2105.75–––2024
D E Shaw Valence International210–––2024
Df International Partners216.16–––2018
Dharmayug Investments Limited225–––2026
Dovetail India Fund Class 11 Shares230–––2022
Dovetail India Fund Class 5 Shares219.50–––2023
Driehaus Emerging Markets Small Cap Growth Fund, A Series of Driehaus Mutual Funds215–––2021
Dynasif Equity Ex-Top 100 Long-Short Fund272.01–––2026
East Capital230–––2025
Ecl Finance Ltd212.51–––2026
Emerging Markets Fund228.17–––2021
Emerging Markets Growth Fund, Inc249.67–––2025
Eminence Global Fund PCC222.01–––2024
Eminence Global Fund Pcc- Eubilia Capital Partners Fund I216.68–––2025
Falcon Q LP217.49–––2021
Fundsmith Emerging Equities Trust PLC255–––2021
General Insurance Corporation of India219.74–––2026
HDFC Bank Limited210–––2025
Heptagon Fund Plc/driehaus Emerging Markets Equity Fund210–––2022
IIFL Select Series II233.51–––2023
Icg Q Limited210.84–––2022
Income Ins LP Asia Eq Active Fn259.58–––2026
India Emerging Giants Fund Limited216.64–––2026
India SME Investments215.03–––2022
IndiaFirst Life Insurance255.59–––2026
Insightful Flexicap Fund210.06–––2025
International Growth and Income Fund278.68–––2024
Ishana Capital Master Fund266–––2021
Jpm Asia Growth Fund239.86–––2024
Julius Baer India Equity Fund 1211.95–––2024
Key Square Master Fund II LP245.59–––2019
Key Square Master Fund LP2126.86–––2019
Krone Finstock Private Limited258.26–––2026
LIC Pension Fund220.10–––2026
Lockheed Martin Corporation Master Retirement Trust219.58–––2021
M7 Global Fund PCC255.06–––2026
MNCL Capital Compounder Fund 2221–––2025
Maiq Growth Scheme- Long Only215–––2025
Maitri Spc215–––2021
Map Institutional LLC220.87–––2025
Maven India Fund219.75–––2023
Mercury Series Union Mid and Small Cap Fund215.68–––2026
Mine Superannuation Fund210.99–––2020
NAV Capital VCC – NAV Capital Emerging Star Fund228.35–––2024
Nef214.61–––2025
Neptune Investment Funds-Neptune India Fund217.50–––2021
New Capital UCITS Fund Plc- New Capital Asia Future Leaders Fund222.33–––2021
New Horizon Opportunities Master Fund262–––2025
New Mark Capital229.49–––2026
New Vernon215–––2026
Nordea 1231.06–––2024
Ns Partners Sustainable Global Em Fund212.95–––2026
Nt Asian Discovery Master Fund273.60–––2021
OrbiMed225–––2026
Oriental Insurance230–––2025
Pari Washington India Master Fund, Ltd215.59–––2022
Pi Opportunities AIF V LLP248–––2025
Plutus215.07–––2026
Pramerica Life Insurance212–––2023
Pranitya221.59–––2026
Principal Funds, Inc210–––2023
Quaestio Solutions Funds213.25–––2024
Rams Investment Unit Trust227.23–––2024
Redwheel2141.66–––2026
Reliance Commercial Finance Limited218.15–––2024
Reliance Equity Opportunities AIF212–––2021
Religo Commodities Ventures Trust-Religo Commodities Ventures Fund210–––2025
Rising India Focus Fund Limited215.02–––2021
Schonfeld Apac Master Fund Pte. Ltd213.33–––2024
Silver Stride India Global Fund220–––2026
Small Cap World Fund. Inc2308.65–––2020
Sun Life Excel India Fund230–––2022
Supriyata Capital Private Limited254.98–––2026
Sylebra Capital Partners Master Fund, Ltd223.04–––2019
Taksh India212.68–––2026
Tarra Fund210–––2021
Tattvam AIF Trust210.75–––2026
The Boeing Company Employee Retirement Plans Master Trust210.08–––2024
The Chancellor, Masters and Scholars of the University of Cambridge215–––2021
The Genesis Group Trust for Employee Benefit Plans274.07–––2021
The Tiff Keystone Fund LP223.36–––2021
Treasurer of the State of North Carolina287.35–––2025
Tt Asia-Pacific Equity Fund215.95–––2021
Uni Growth Fund228–––2026
Unity Small Finance Bank Limited210.09–––2026
Valiant Mauritius Partners Offshore Limited2234.28–––2026
Vantage Equity Fund248.82–––2020
Vantagetrust III Master Collective Investment Funds Trust229.38–––2021
Varanium Dynamic Trust234.90–––2026
Veritas Funds PLC226.02–––2021
Wells Fargo Emerging Markets Equity Fund269.55–––2019
Zaaba Pan Asia Master Fund213.50–––2021
360 ONE15–––2018
A91 Emerging Fund II LLP1115–––2024
ASK15–––2023
Aarth Growth Fund15–––2025
Ab Fcp I19.59–––2018
Ab SICAV I19.67–––2021
Abs Direct Equity Fund LLC110–––2025
Absolute Returns Scheme15.85–––2023
Abudantia Capital VCC15–––2026
Acacia Banyan Partners114.34–––2024
Acm Master Fund115–––2026
Advanced Series Trust-Ast Prudential Growth Allocation Portfolio17.41–––2021
Aegis Investment Fund, PCC15.01–––2024
Aegon Investment Management B.v.-Aegon Custody B.v. Re Aegon Global Multi Manager Emerging Markets Fund Re External Manager 3117.83–––2024
Aia Singapore Private Limited17.82–––2022
Airavat Capital Trust113.50–––2026
Al Maha Investment Fund PCC110–––2025
Alberta Investment Management Corporation111.36–––2024
Alchemie Ventures Fund-Scheme I15–––2023
Allspring110–––2024
Allspring Emerging Markets Equity Income Fund110–––2024
Alpha Wave Ventures Ii,lp122.93–––2022
Alpine Global Premier Properties Fund116.22–––2018
Alquity SICAV15–––2026
Altiva Equity Ex-Top 100 Long- Short Fund14–––2026
Altiva Equity Long14–––2026
Altus Absolute Return Master Fund15–––2025
Ambar Global Fund LP150–––2026
American Insurance Series Global Small Capitalisation Fund110–––2026
Amicorp Capital17.49–––2026
Amitsg Ventures Fund15–––2026
Amx Master111.52–––2021
Anicut Capital110–––2026
Anubhuti Value Trust17.51–––2026
Apah Capital Master Fund110–––2024
Apex Hybrid Long Short Fund11.06–––2026
Aries Opportunities Fund Limited115–––2024
Arohi Emerging Asia Master Fund17.49–––2021
Arp Public Opportunities Master Fund Limited110–––2025
Arrow Emerging Opportunities Fund Limited112–––2024
Artisan Global Equity Fund120.72–––2018
Artisan International Small Cap Fund132.78–––2018
Arudha Equity Long13.30–––2026
Arvesta Financial Services Private Limited15–––2026
Ashoka PTE Ltd15–––2018
Asia Dragon Trust PLC133.02–––2022
Asia Landmark15.25–––2021
Ask Growth India Fund15–––2023
Askwa Income Opportunities AIF129.98–––2026
Au Small Finance Bank Limited152.23–––2018
Aviva Investors19.93–––2025
Aware Super115.62–––2024
Axa Framlington Emerging Markets Fund110–––2018
Axis Growth Avenues AIF I17.05–––2023
Ayushmat Ltd112–––2025
Bank of India Flexi Cap MF112.71–––2025
Bank of India Manufacturing & Infrastructure MF14.06–––2025
Bank of India Small Cap MF118.23–––2025
Barclays19.95–––2024
Barings Eastern Trust18.33–––2024
Baroda Dynamic Equity Fund113.01–––2021
Baroda Elss '96 Fund13–––2019
Baroda Large and Mid Cap Fund110–––2021
Baron Global Advantage Fund112.92–––2021
Bay Capital India Fund Qp111.46–––2022
Bay Pond Mb133.99–––2018
Beacon Stone Capital VCC-Beacon Stone I16–––2025
Benani Capital Scheme 1110–––2025
Bharat Value Fund115–––2025
Bharti Life Insurance Company Limited110–––2025
Bnp Investments LLC1450–––2022
Boring AMC S India Manufacturing Fund19–––2024
Bridge India Fund110–––2024
Brown Advisory18.33–––2021
Buena Vista Asian Opportunities Master Fund L15–––2018
Buena Vista Asian Opportunities Master Fund Ltd120–––2021
Calypso Global Investment Fund150–––2021
Camas Investments PTE Limited135–––2018
Camrignac Portfolio130–––2024
Capital 2b Fund I110–––2025
Care Health Insurance Limited110–––2021
Cartica Capital Ltd15–––2021
Cassini Partners, L.p. Managed By Habrok Capital Management LLP112.41–––2026
Catamaran Ekam19.63–––2023
Catholic Endowment Fund L.p117.76–––2021
Ccv Emerging Opportunities Fund-I17–––2025
Challenge Funds17.78–––2021
Ci First Asset Global Financial Sector Etf15–––2021
Cif III Scheme I15.10–––2024
Citrine Fund15–––2026
Clearwater International Fund112.33–––2023
College Retirement Equities Fund118.53–––2021
Colonial First State Investments Limited As Responsible Entity for Commonwealth Asian Share Fund 4110–––2021
Columbia Emerging Markets Fund19.59–––2018
Consulting Group Capital Markets Funds15–––2022
Coupland Cardiff Funds PLC15–––2018
Creaegis Transformations Fund15–––2026
Creaegis Transformations Fund VCC15–––2026
Crestwood Capital Master Fund, Ltd150–––2021
Cullinan Opportunities Fund VCC150.25–––2026
Custody Bank of Japan, Ltd. As Trustee for Developing Countries High-Quality Growth Equity Fund119.09–––2025
Cx Alternative Investment Fund16.38–––2019
Cx Partners Fund 2 Limited143.62–––2019
Dalton India18.21–––2018
Desjardins Emerging Markets Fund156.83–––2021
Df International Partners Dc, LLC136–––2025
Doric Asia Pacific Small Cap Mauritius Ltd110–––2018
Dovetail India Fund115–––2021
Dragsa India Equities III LP1149.40–––2021
Dragsa India Long LP156.92–––2021
Driehaus Emerging Markets Growth Cit15–––2018
Dunham Emerging Markets Stock Fund110–––2024
Dymon Asia Multi-Strategy Investment15–––2023
Dyna Sif Equity Long Short Fund18–––2026
East Bridge Capital Master Fund Limited110–––2018
Ebene Global Opportunity Fund110–––2024
Ekamya Pragati Scheme15–––2026
Elite Capital Fund110–––2024
Elm Park Fund Limited120–––2026
Emerging Business Fund17.60–––2023
Emerging Markets Equities Fund, Inc117.04–––2025
Emerging Markets Equity Corporate Class111.30–––2021
Emerging Markets Equity Pool116.38–––2021
Emkay Emerging Stars Fund110–––2021
Empower Emerging Markets Equity Fund16.63–––2025
Enigma15–––2026
Eq India Fund114.99–––2026
Eriska Investment Fund Ltd120–––2022
Falcon Edge Global Master Fund,lp117.40–––2021
Fih Private Investments Ltd132.45–––2018
First State Investments Icvc110.15–––2018
First State Investments Icvc- Stewart Investors Indian Subcontinent Sustainability Fund113.50–––2021
Flc Investco, LLC125–––2026
Flexicap Opportunities Fund10.03–––2023
Forbes Emf111.01–––2023
Forefront Alternative Investment Trust- Forefront Alternative Equity Scheme120–––2018
Fortune Hands Growth Fund Scheme I15–––2026
Fortune Hands Growth Fund- Fortune Hands Growth Fund Scheme I15.09–––2024
Franklin Asian Equity Fund110–––2026
Franklin Mid Cap Fund130–––2026
Galahad Securities Limited17.49–––2021
Ge Par Eq Ahy15.12–––2024
Gemequity110–––2018
Generation Im Asia Fund LP19.59–––2018
Generation Im Asia Fund PLC -generation Im Asia Fund130–––2018
Generation Im Fund Plc- Generation Im Asia Fund110–––2020
Genesis Emerging Markets Fund Limited110.63–––2021
Gkff Ventures110–––2025
Global Research Equity Extended Master Fund110.93–––2025
Gmo Emerging Domestic Opprtnts Fd A of Gmo Tr134–––2018
Gmo Emerging Markets Fund, A Series of Gmo Trust125.51–––2020
Golden Equity Fund Series I15–––2025
Golden Equity Fund Series I- Investment15–––2025
Government of Singpore1179.17–––2024
Grandeur Peak Global Opportunities Fund116.78–––2019
Grandeur Peak Global Trust15.25–––2024
Grandeur Peak International Opportunities Fund121.16–––2019
Greenoaks Capital Opportunities Partnership LP15.26–––2021
Gss Opportunities Investment I VCC1175–––2025
Guidestone Funds Emerging Markets Equity Fund17.07–––2025
Habrok India Master LP119.58–––2026
Hara Global Capital Master Fund I Ltd116.75–––2024
Hcl Corporation Private Limited1100–––2022
Health Employees Superannuation Trust Australia127.29–––2018
Hero Venture Trust15–––2024
High Haith Master Investors119–––2021
Hudson Bay Master Fund Ltd18.33–––2025
Iegfl111.39–––2023
Iegfl-Multi Opportunity114–––2023
Income Ins Npl Asia Eq Fn17.06–––2023
Income Ins Sh Asia Eq Fn15.69–––2023
Incred Growth Partners Fund I15–––2024
India Capital Fund Limited15–––2021
India Equity Fund 116.01–––2025
India Inflection Opportunity Fund125–––2025
IndusInd Nippon Life Insurance110–––2026
Infina Finance Private Limited19.62–––2018
Infinity Holdings118.51–––2022
Innoven Capital India Fund II19.96–––2025
Intellective Funds VCC-Riga Growth Fund120–––2026
International Opportunity Fund I16.52–––2025
International Research Equity Extended Master Fund117.53–––2025
Internationale Kapitalanlagegesellschaft Mbh Acting for110.76–––2026
Intuitive Alpha Investment Fund110–––2024
Intuitive Alpha Investment Fund Pcc- Cell 1120–––2024
Investec Global Strategy Fund151.44–––2020
Investeringsforeningen Danske Invest Nye Markeder Kl112.77–––2025
Investeringsforeningen Wealth Invest, Sk Invest Far East Equities110–––2021
Iowa Public Employee's Retirement System19.94–––2025
Ithan Creek Master Investors114.88–––2026
Ivanhoe Op India Inc1115.91–––2021
J4s Venture Fund110–––2025
Jalan Chemical Indusrties Private Limted15–––2025
Jalan Chemical Industries Private Limited15–––2025
Jm Financial Products Limited15–––2022
Jnl Multi-Manager International Small Cap Fund115.17–––2023
K India Opportunities Fund Limited17.50–––2024
K India Opportunities Fund Limited Class S116.02–––2024
K-Three Alternative Investment Trust-Fund I15–––2026
Kapitalforeningen Institutionel Investor, Asiatiske Emerging Market Aktier17.82–––2020
Karst Peak Asia Master Fund144.26–––2018
Kedaara Capital Public Markets IFSC Fund I113–––2026
Kingsway Fund115–––2026
Klay Funds Limited17.35–––2020
L and T Mutual Fund Trustee Ltd-L and T Balanced Advantage Fund110–––2021
L and T Mutual Fund Trustee Ltd-L and T Flexicap Fund110.01–––2022
L and T Mutual Fund Trustee Ltd-L and T India Large Cap Fund15.84–––2018
L and T Mutual Fund Trustee Ltd-L and T India Prudence Fund150–––2018
L and T Mutual Fund Trustee Ltd-L and T Infrastructure Fund18.31–––2019
Lakshmi Capital Investments Limited15–––2021
Large Cap Advantage Fund10.03–––2023
Lazard Emerging Markets Core Equity Portfolio116.10–––2021
Lazard International Strategic Equity15–––2025
Lazard International Strategic Equity Portfolio110–––2025
Leading Light Fund Vcc- the Vintage15–––2025
Lgps Central Emerging Markets Equity Active Multi Manager Fund, A Sub Fund of Lgps Central Authorised Contractual Scheme111.71–––2021
Lgt Select Funds-Lgt Select Equity Emerging Markets15.61–––2023
Lici New Pension Plus Growth Fund110–––2026
Lici Ulip-Growth Fund140–––2026
Lo Funds122.51–––2021
Local Authorities Superannuation Fund15.84–––2021
Lockheed Martin Corporation Defined Contribution Plans Master Trust110–––2021
Los Angeles City Employees Retirement System15–––2025
Lspi 1 SPV Ltd1100–––2025
Lyptus Punch Card Fund Lvf III110–––2026
M and G Asian Fund17.49–––2021
M3 Investment Private Limited15.02–––2023
MNCL Capital Compounder Fund15.03–––2024
Macm India Trust-Macm India Growth Fund17.41–––2021
Magna Umbrella Fund PLC Fiera Emerging Markets Fund119.80–––2024
Makena Capital Holdings B, L.p16.78–––2021
Makrana Dunmore Singapore Fund Pte. Ltd15.74–––2024
Makrana Singapore Fund I PTE Limited15.21–––2021
Mavira Growth Opportunities Fund115–––2026
Mawer Emerging Markets Equity Fund17.47–––2021
Max Bupa Health Insurance Company Limited110–––2021
Meag Munich Ergo Kapitalanlagegesellschaft Mbh Acting for Meag Atlas110–––2024
Meag Munich Ergo Kapitalanlagegesellschaft Mbh Acting for Meag Euro 1110–––2024
Mentor Capital Fund15.90–––2021
Mercer Emerging Markets Shares Fund15.08–––2024
Mercer Qif Fund Plc- Mercer Investment Fund 1133.69–––2021
Mercer UCITS Common Contractual Fund17.71–––2025
Mgi Emerging Markets Equity Fund15.08–––2024
Mgts Afh Da Asia Ex Japan Equity Fund15–––2020
Milky Investment and Trading Company15.05–––2023
Montlake UCITS Platform ICAV15–––2021
Moorea Fund123.26–––2024
Moraine Master Fund LP153.99–––2021
Motilal Oswal110–––2021
Motlal Oswal Large Cap Fund125–––2024
Muthoot Finance Limited130–––2023
Myriad Opportunities Master Fund Limited110–––2018
NJ Mutual Fund157–––2026
Nakshatra115.06–––2026
Navbharat Investment Trust- Navbharat Investment Opportunities Fund15–––2026
Nedgroup Investments Funds PLC114–––2024
Neptune Investment Funds110–––2019
Neptune Investment Funds II15–––2021
New York State Common Retirement Fund110–––2018
Nexpact Limited134.55–––2021
Next Orbit Growth Fund III110–––2024
Nexus Equity Growth Fund15–––2025
Ninety One1170.65–––2026
Nordea 1, SICAV111.59–––2024
North Star Opportunities Fund VCC110–––2024
Ns Partners Global Emerging Markets Equity Fund16.76–––2025
Ntuc Lifep Asian Equity Active165.83–––2021
Ntuc Lifep Surplus Asian Equity15–––2021
Ntuc Np Life Fund Asian Equity15–––2021
Ntuc Sh Asian Equity Internal16.22–––2021
Nx India Opportunity GIFT Trust120–––2026
Odey Investments PLC15–––2021
Odey Master ICAV15–––2021
Oister India Scheme V15–––2024
Okoworld115–––2024
Old Well Emerging Markets Master Fund, L.p17.41–––2021
Oman India Joint Investment Fund II150–––2019
Omers Capital Markets Asia Holdings Pte. Ltd191.70–––2022
Omnis Portfolio Investments Icvc18.38–––2024
Opseu Pension Plan Trust Fund15.08–––2024
PPFAS Mutual Fund16.50–––2020
Panvira India Innovation Fund150–––2026
Partners Bay Master Fund19.67–––2021
Parvest Equity India110–––2018
Perpetuity Health To Wealth15.30–––2025
Persistent Growth Fund-Varsu India Growth Story Scheme 119.50–––2025
Pi Opportunities Fund I110–––2018
Pico Capital Private Limited15–––2026
Platinum Asia Fund127.88–––2021
Platinum Asia Investments Limited110–––2021
Platinum World Portfolios110–––2021
Plil Large Cap Equity Fund Ulif00427/08/08larcapfund14011.45–––2023
Plil Participating Non-Linked Individual Life Fund Life 00108/04/13 Lifetradp14011.48–––2023
Pluris Fund Limited15–––2023
Poly Investment Pte. Ltd17.62–––2021
Poonawalla Vision Fund124.98–––2026
Principal Funds Inc Global Emerging Markets Fund135–––2025
Principal Global Emerging Markets Separate15–––2023
Principal International Emerging Markets Separate15–––2023
Prudent Investment Flexicap Scheme15.47–––2026
Public Employees Retirement Association of Colorado110.15–––2024
Public Employees Retirement System of Ohio110.15–––2024
Public Institution for Social Security (Kuwait)18.55–––2025
Qsf15.65–––2024
Qube Master Fund Ltd15.32–––2025
Quest Smart Alpha110–––2025
Radiant Global Fund119.14–––2023
Rainmatter Investments124.98–––2026
Rams Equities Portfolio Fund-India Equities Portfolio Fund17.44–––2021
Rbc Asia Pacific Ex Japan Equity Fund Rt614116.22–––2018
Reliance Ac. Reliance Power & Infra Fund117.40–––2025
Reliance Equity Opportunities AIF Scheme 115–––2020
Rgsl Investment Fund112–––2026
Rigel Global Fund15–––2026
Rms Growth Fund15–––2026
Robeco140–––2018
Rochdale Emerging Markets17.35–––2020
Rohdea Master Fund114–––2023
Saif India VI Fii Holdings Limited118.04–––2019
Sands Capital Emerging Markets Growth Master Fund, L.p149.90–––2021
Sands Capital Funds Plc- Sands Capital Emerging Markets Growth Fund196.27–––2021
Sc Founders Trust15.02–––2025
Sei Trust Company, As Trustee126.08–––2021
Shbnpp India Security Master15–––2021
Shbnpp India Security Master Equity15–––2021
Signature Emerging Markets Corporate Class116.81–––2021
Signature Emerging Markets Fund15.52–––2021
Signature Global Science & Technology Corporate Class118.53–––2021
Solel Capital Partners Master Fund, L.p110–––2025
Sr Global110–––2018
Sr Global Fund L.p17.41–––2021
Steinberg India Emerging Opportunities Fund L115–––2018
Stellar Growth Fund VCC130–––2026
Stern Global Fund Vcc- Stern Multi Strategy Fund120–––2024
Stichting Depositary Apg Eme Multi Client Pool110–––2024
Stichting Pensioenfonds Hoogovens Portfolio C114.32–––2021
Stichting Pensioenfonds Horeca & Catering112–––2023
Strategic Sixth Sense Capital Fund15.01–––2025
Strathclyde Pension Fund15–––2021
Subham Capital Private Limited17.01–––2025
Sunbridge Capital Emerging Markets Fund114.88–––2021
Sunsuper Superannuation Fund110.06–––2021
Svadha India Emerging Oppurtunities Scheme 115–––2025
Svan Velocity Fund15.01–––2026
Ta Asia Absolute Alpha Fund15.39–––2026
Ta Global Absolute Esg Alpha Fund17.19–––2023
Tano Investment Opportunities Fund110.52–––2023
Tantallon India Fund16.76–––2021
Tata AIF15–––2024
Tcds110–––2021
Teacher Retirement System of Texas163.77–––2021
Teachers Retirement System of the City of New York15.08–––2024
The Argan Fund I110–––2025
The Board of Regents of the University of Texas System15.34–––2021
The Genesis Emerging Markets Investment Company114.86–––2021
The Master Trust Bank of Japan, Ltd. As Trustee for Government Pension Investment Fund Mtbj40004583618.24–––2019
The Master Trust Bank of Japan, Ltd. As Trustee for Jf Asia High Growth Mother Fund15–––2021
The New Economy Fund1223.46–––2021
The North Carolina Supplemental Retirement Plans Group Trust114.73–––2023
The State Teachers Retirement System of Ohio15–––2021
Thornburg Long/short Equity Fund110–––2020
Threadneedle Investment Funds Icvc Asia Fund135–––2018
Tiff Global Equity Fund L.p18.24–––2021
Tiger Pacific Master Fund LP120–––2025
Tkp Investments Bv-Aegon Custody B.v. Re Aegon Global Multi Manager Emerging Markets Fund Re External Manager 315–––2021
Torq Asia Opportunities Master Fund Ltd15–––2021
Torq Master Fund Ltd15–––2021
Tosca Focus115.01–––2021
Tosca Master110.01–––2021
Touchstone Strategic Trust1214.82–––2021
Trafalgar Trading Fund Inc119.47–––2018
Tt Asia19.54–––2019
Tt Em Unconstrained Opportunities Fund Limited113.60–––2024
Tusk Investments Equity Fund18.87–––2024
Tvf Fund Limited16.16–––2018
UTI International17–––2024
Ui Bvk Kapitalverwaltungsgesellschaft Mbh110.15–––2024
United Super Pty Ltd As Trustee for Construction and Building Unions Superannuation Fund111.64–––2025
United Technologies Corporation Master Retirement Trust116.22–––2021
Utilico Emerging Markets Trust PLC112–––2021
VPK Global Ventures Fund-Scheme 115–––2023
VPK Global Ventures Fund-VPK Global Ventures Fund- Scheme I15.50–––2024
Valeo Global Fund15–––2020
Valiant Mauritius Partners Limited144.69–––2021
Valour Capital Trust- I17.50–––2026
Vaneck Funds128.49–––2022
Vaneck ICAV15–––2022
Vaneck Vip Emerging Markets Fund15–––2022
Varanium Dynamic Trust- Varanium Emerging Fund15–––2026
Varanium India Opportunity Ltd118–––2024
Variable Insurance Products Fund Ii- Contrafund Portfolio19.19–––2025
Vemf15.71–––2022
VentureX15–––2026
Vic Enterprises Private Limited15–––2018
Virginia Retirement System15.08–––2024
Virtus Kar Emerging Markets Small-Cap Fund110–––2021
Virtus Sga International Growth Fund15.13–––2021
Virtus Variable Insurance Trust : Virtus Sga International Growth Series114.65–––2021
Vista Axis VCC-Quant Fund110.21–––2026
Vitruvius Asian Equity15–––2021
Vittoria Fund15.21–––2021
Voya Multi-Manager Emerging Markets Equity Fund15–––2022
W-Asia Opportunity SPV LP15–––2025
Wasatch Frontier Emerging Small Countries Fund18.79–––2019
Washington University Chanakya Capital Partners15–––2019
Wealthwave Capital Fund110–––2025
Wealthwave Capital Trust-Wealthwave Capital Fund110–––2025
Wolf Creek Bmd Mb16.01–––2018
Worldwide Healthcare Trust PLC118.37–––2020
Zeta Series A Fund Pc110–––2025
Zinnia Global Fund PCC110–––2024
Zinnia Global Fund PCC – Cell Dewcap Fund111–––2023

For IPOs that opened on or after 1 April 2022, half of an anchor investor's shares are locked in for 30 days from allotment and the rest for 90 days; before that, all were locked in for 30 days. The unlock figures compare NSE's official closing price on the first trading day on or after each date (the first day the shares can be sold) with the issue price.