Moneywise Financial Services: SME IPO Anchor Investments
IPOs anchored
53
2026 latest
Amount invested
INR 93.12 crore
at the anchor price
Median gain at open
+17.39%
listing day, vs issue price
Opened above issue price
81.13%
share of these IPOs
At 30-day unlock
+13.46%
median, 50 IPOs
At 90-day unlock
+20.11%
median, 47 IPOs
Vs same-year IPOs
+1.50
percentage points; median gap at open
All 53 SME IPOs Anchored
| IPO | Listed | Invested (INR crore) | Share of anchor book | Schemes | Gain at open | Gain at close | At 30-day unlock | At 90-day unlock |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ravita Engineering Services | 22 October 2026 | 1.21 | 3.66% | 1 | 0% | +1.52% | – | – |
| Vaibhav Vyapaar | 21 October 2026 | 2.01 | 16.91% | 1 | -2.04% | -1.76% | – | – |
| Sai Urja Indo Ventures | 5 October 2026 | 1 | 15.13% | 1 | +18.41% | +24.29% | +3.19% | – |
| SK Offset | 30 September 2026 | 5.25 | 77.78% | 1 | +0.80% | +1.08% | – | – |
| Paluck Technologies | 4 September 2026 | 1.01 | 10.74% | 1 | -2.50% | +2.37% | -10.06% | – |
| HR Hygiene Products | 5 August 2026 | 2 | 13.47% | 1 | +2.27% | -0.03% | -28.41% | – |
| Shreedhar Spinners | 1 July 2026 | 1.56 | 18.17% | 1 | +2.64% | +7.74% | +64.15% | +211.32% |
| Indo SMC | 21 January 2026 | 1.50 | 5.75% | 1 | 0% | +3.89% | +9.03% | +22.85% |
| Global Ocean Logistics | 24 December 2025 | 1.50 | 17.32% | 1 | +1.54% | +1.65% | +75.56% | +38.46% |
| Curis Lifesciences | 14 November 2025 | 1.01 | 12.97% | 1 | +14.14% | +10.16% | -12.50% | -14.06% |
| Valplast Technologies | 8 October 2025 | 1.07 | 13.47% | 1 | +5.56% | +8.57% | +12.02% | 0% |
| Chatterbox Technologies | 3 October 2025 | 1.01 | 8.27% | 1 | +17.39% | +12.17% | +13.35% | -31.70% |
| Praruh Technologies | 1 October 2025 | 3.02 | 45.20% | 1 | 0% | +1.98% | -5.56% | -12.70% |
| JD Cables | 25 September 2025 | 1.82 | 6.74% | 1 | +5.26% | +3.88% | 0% | +10% |
| Sampat Aluminium | 24 September 2025 | 1.01 | 11.84% | 1 | 0% | -4.04% | -34.08% | -40.52% |
| TSC India | 30 July 2025 | 1.01 | 13.71% | 1 | -2.86% | +2% | -0.71% | -14.29% |
| Savy Infra and Logistics | 28 July 2025 | 1.01 | 5.06% | 1 | +13.75% | +19.42% | +13.33% | +12.96% |
| Glen Industries | 15 July 2025 | 1 | 5.73% | 1 | +61.86% | +57.08% | +8.71% | -7.27% |
| Chemkart India | 14 July 2025 | 2.50 | 11.06% | 1 | +0.81% | +4.62% | -6.05% | -14.90% |
| Neetu Yoshi | 4 July 2025 | 1.22 | 5.59% | 1 | +40% | +47% | +48.93% | +63.27% |
| Eppeltone Engineers | 24 June 2025 | 1.01 | 8.08% | 1 | +90% | +99.49% | +56.88% | +52.34% |
| Tejas Cargo | 24 February 2025 | 1.01 | 3.38% | 1 | +4.17% | 0% | 0% | -4.76% |
| HM Electro Mech | 31 January 2025 | 1.01 | 12.77% | 1 | +8% | +2.72% | -20.89% | +5.31% |
| Capital Numbers Infotech | 27 January 2025 | 4.02 | 8.34% | 1 | +4.18% | -0.63% | -39.18% | -35.38% |
| Rajesh Power Services | 2 December 2024 | 9.51 | 21.25% | 1 | +90% | +99.49% | +180.61% | +147.66% |
| Usha Financial Services | 31 October 2024 | 1.01 | 3.61% | 1 | -2.38% | -7.23% | -30.36% | -43.30% |
| Paramount Dye Tec | 8 October 2024 | 2.06 | 25.52% | 1 | -6.07% | -8.50% | -35.30% | -27.74% |
| TechEra Engineering | 3 October 2024 | 1.01 | 9.88% | 1 | +52.44% | +60.06% | +106.28% | +140.12% |
| My Mudra Fincorp | 12 September 2024 | 1 | 10.61% | 1 | +18.18% | +12.27% | -12.50% | -19.41% |
| Mach Conferences | 11 September 2024 | 1.70 | 4.79% | 1 | +33.33% | +31.36% | +4% | -0.11% |
| Forcas Studio | 26 August 2024 | 1.02 | 9.62% | 1 | +90% | +80.50% | +21.31% | +10% |
| Aesthetik Engineers | 16 August 2024 | 1.01 | 13.43% | 1 | +90% | +99.48% | +44.91% | +45.69% |
| Ashapura Logistics | 6 August 2024 | 1.01 | 6.73% | 1 | +28.47% | +22.05% | +1.63% | -31.04% |
| ABS Marine Services | 21 May 2024 | 2.01 | 7.44% | 1 | +100% | +90% | +84.83% | +115.65% |
| Premier Roadlines | 17 May 2024 | 1 | 8.75% | 1 | +29.85% | +36.34% | +93.43% | +85.67% |
| Emmforce Autotech | 30 April 2024 | 1.01 | 6.59% | 1 | +90% | +99.50% | +95.77% | +63.52% |
| Aspire & Innovative Advertising | 3 April 2024 | 1.27 | 20.42% | 1 | +4.63% | +9.81% | +55.46% | +89.35% |
| Naman In-Store | 2 April 2024 | 2.05 | 28.40% | 1 | +40.45% | +33.43% | +34.27% | +20.11% |
| Enfuse Solutions | 22 March 2024 | 1.09 | 17.18% | 1 | +19.79% | +20.26% | +27.03% | +23.12% |
| KP Green Engineering | 22 March 2024 | 1.01 | 1.87% | 1 | +38.89% | +45.83% | +234.24% | +342.33% |
| Zenith Drugs | 27 February 2024 | 1.01 | 9.94% | 1 | +39.24% | +33.10% | -14.37% | -17.47% |
| Konstelec Engineers | 30 January 2024 | 1.01 | 12.35% | 1 | +200% | +215% | +232.79% | +155.57% |
| Akanksha Power | 3 January 2024 | 1.95 | 24.96% | 1 | +12.73% | +18.36% | +123.73% | +47.82% |
| Shanti Spintex | 27 December 2023 | 1.12 | 12.58% | 1 | +8.57% | +14% | +14.50% | -15.90% |
| Transteel Seating | 6 November 2023 | 2 | 15.38% | 1 | +27% | +33.29% | +34.71% | +36.64% |
| Rajgor Castor | 31 October 2023 | 2.01 | 14.82% | 1 | +18% | +22.20% | +5.50% | -2.80% |
| Hi-Green Carbon | 28 September 2023 | 1.75 | 11.77% | 1 | +2.67% | +7.80% | +110.67% | +140.20% |
| Chavda Infra | 25 September 2023 | 1 | 8.12% | 1 | +40% | +33% | +30.92% | +31.31% |
| Asarfi Hospital | 26 July 2023 | 1.88 | 24.53% | 1 | +90% | +99.50% | +150.38% | +93.27% |
| Greenchef Appliances | 6 July 2023 | 4.01 | 26.30% | 1 | +19.54% | +25.52% | +13.56% | +22.13% |
| Essen Speciality | 6 July 2023 | 2.80 | 14.82% | 1 | +30.84% | +37.38% | +32.10% | +19.81% |
| Hemant Surgical | 5 June 2023 | 1.01 | 14.31% | 1 | +90% | +99.50% | +111.21% | +148.44% |
| Sealmatic India | 1 March 2023 | 3 | 23.39% | 1 | 0% | +5% | -6.33% | +38.76% |
"At 30-day unlock" and "At 90-day unlock" compare the official close on the IPO's exchange (NSE or BSE) on the first trading day on or after allotment + 30 and + 90 days (the first day the shares can be sold) with the issue price. "–" means there is no figure: the date has not come yet, or the stock's price could not be found for that day.
Schemes and Entities Used
- Moneywise Financial Services Private Limited (27)
- MONEYWISE FINANCIAL SERVICES PVT. LTD. (18)
- MONEYWISE FINANCIAL SERVICES PVT. LTD. MFSPL (7)
- Moneywise Financial Service (1)
Mutual fund schemes are shown under their current name in AMFI's scheme list; other names are as printed in each IPO's anchor allocation letter to the exchanges. SME IPOs listed in 2023 to 2026 whose anchor allocation letter we could read and reconcile: 500 IPOs. See the methodology.